PNth Ribbon Day Results 5 Nov 2017

Posted on November 07, 2017

PNth Ribbon Day Results 5 Nov 2017

Licensed to Massey University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2017 04:32 PM
                    Palmerston North Ribbon Day - 5/11/2017                    
                       Manawatu Community Athletic Track                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Addenbrooke, Sophie        7 Feilding                 11.49   NWI 
  2 Sutton, Myah               7 Dannevirke               11.56   NWI 
  3 Byrne, Isla                7 Palmerston north         11.57   NWI 
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thirkell, Katelyn          8 Ashhurst                 10.86   NWI 
  2 Cadzow, Lucy               8 Palmerston north         11.38   NWI 
  3 Skudder, Kiri Kopi         8 Levin                    11.51   NWI 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Groube, Stella             9 Palmerston north          9.81   NWI 
  2 McKinlay, Juliet           9 Palmerston north         10.11   NWI 
  3 Harris, Libby              9 Palmerston north         10.72   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skudder, Kuhurangi        10 Levin                     9.48   NWI 
  2 Cornwall, Hayley          10 Palmerston north          9.58   NWI 
  3 Romero-Gemmell, Anabel    10 Palmerston north         10.01   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gorrie, Brianna           11 Palmerston north          9.80   NWI 
  2 Rutherford, Zoe           11 Napier                    9.98   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKay, Amelia             12 Levin                     8.97   NWI 
  2 Gorrie, Monique           12 Palmerston north          9.10   NWI 
  3 Rolfe, Jayde              12 Palmerston north          9.20   NWI 
  4 Walsh, Kimberley          12 Palmerston north          9.30   NWI 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sarah             13 Palmerston north          9.21   NWI 
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Addenbrooke, Sophie        7 Feilding                 19.14   NWI 
  2 Sutton, Myah               7 Dannevirke               19.94   NWI 
  3 Haami, Alyssia             7 Palmerston north         19.99   NWI 
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thirkell, Katelyn          8 Ashhurst                 18.27   NWI 
  2 Cadzow, Lucy               8 Palmerston north         19.48   NWI 
  3 Addenbrooke, Sarah         8 Feilding                 19.64   NWI 
  4 Skudder, Kiri Kopi         8 Levin                    19.68   NWI 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Groube, Stella             9 Palmerston north         16.08   NWI 
  2 McKinlay, Juliet           9 Palmerston north         16.63   NWI 
  3 Harris, Libby              9 Palmerston north         17.62   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skudder, Kuhurangi        10 Levin                    15.74   NWI 
  2 Cornwall, Hayley          10 Palmerston north         15.86   NWI 
  3 Cadzow, Hannah            10 Palmerston north         16.58   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gorrie, Brianna           11 Palmerston north         16.03   NWI 
  2 Rutherford, Zoe           11 Napier                   16.70   NWI 
  3 Burema, Skye              11 Feilding                 16.95   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKay, Amelia             12 Levin                    14.59   NWI 
  2 Gorrie, Monique           12 Palmerston north         14.93   NWI 
  3 Rolfe, Jayde              12 Palmerston north         15.54   NWI 
 
Girls 7 Year Olds 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Addenbrooke, Sophie        7 Feilding                 41.00   NWI 
  2 Sutton, Myah               7 Dannevirke               42.80   NWI 
  3 Haami, Alyssia             7 Palmerston north         43.15   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Maggie           7 Feilding                 43.44   NWI 
  5 Groube, Chloe              7 Palmerston north         43.64   NWI 
  6 Rizvi, Alina               7 Palmerston north       1:00.00   NWI 
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thirkell, Katelyn          8 Ashhurst                 37.81   NWI 
  2 Addenbrooke, Sarah         8 Feilding                 40.13   NWI 
  3 Cadzow, Lucy               8 Palmerston north         41.78   NWI 
  4 Skudder, Kiri Kopi         8 Levin                    43.19   NWI 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Groube, Stella             9 Palmerston north         35.66   NWI 
  2 McKinlay, Juliet           9 Palmerston north         36.19   NWI 
  3 Haldane, Jess              9 Wellington Scott         36.49   NWI 
  4 Cornwall, Tayla            9 Wellington Scott         36.94   NWI 
  5 Harris, Libby              9 Palmerston north         38.31   NWI 
  6 Burema, Arnya              9 Feilding                 38.58   NWI 
  7 Duker, Layla               9 Feilding                 42.27   NWI 
  8 Whittaker, Tayjer          9 Ashhurst                 47.15   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Hayley          10 Palmerston north       1:12.38  
  2 Cadzow, Hannah            10 Palmerston north       1:18.57  
  3 Romero-Gemmell, Anabel    10 Palmerston north       1:20.28  
  4 Haldane, Jess              9 Wellington Scott       1:21.24  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolston-Larking, Keira    11 Wellington Scott       1:10.96  
  2 Gorrie, Brianna           11 Palmerston north       1:15.51  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorrie, Monique           12 Palmerston north       1:03.96  
  2 Walsh, Kimberley          12 Palmerston north       1:07.93  
  3 Rolfe, Jayde              12 Palmerston north       1:10.08  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunn, Ashleigh            14 Palmerston north       1:02.01  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Hayley          10 Palmerston north         31.89   NWI 
  2 Skudder, Kuhurangi        10 Levin                    32.27   NWI 
  3 Cadzow, Hannah            10 Palmerston north         34.96   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gunn, Kylah               11 Palmerston north         32.96  -1.8 
  2 Abernathy, Amelia         11 Wellington Scott         33.24  -1.8 
  3 Rutherford, Zoe           11 Napier                   37.95  -1.8 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Hayley          10 Palmerston north       2:47.89  
  2 Haldane, Jess              9 Wellington Scott       2:57.92  
  3 Romero-Gemmell, Anabel    10 Palmerston north       3:06.00  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Amelia         11 Wellington Scott       2:37.55  
  2 Gunn, Kylah               11 Palmerston north       2:39.85  
  3 Rolston-Larking, Keira    11 Wellington Scott       2:39.86  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kimberley          12 Palmerston north       2:35.97  
  2 Davey, Madelane           12 Feilding               3:03.56  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Hayley          10 Palmerston north       5:33.22  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolston-Larking, Keira    11 Wellington Scott       5:19.67  
  2 Abernathy, Amelia         11 Wellington Scott       5:20.82  
  3 Gunn, Kylah               11 Palmerston north       5:21.83  
  4 Burema, Skye              11 Feilding               5:48.86  
  5 Thompson, Holly           11 Feilding               6:50.12  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent, Emma               13 Karori                 5:21.62  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Hayley          10 Palmerston north         1.21m  
  2 Thompson, Ruby            10 Feilding                 1.12m  
  3 Romero-Gemmell, Anabel    10 Palmerston north        J1.12m  
  4 Lawton, Vala              10 Palmerston north         1.00m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Holly           11 Feilding                 1.21m  
  2 Wellington, Amber         11 Wairarapa                1.12m  
 
Girls 13 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sarah             13 Palmerston north         1.24m  
 
Girls 7 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Addenbrooke, Sophie        7 Feilding                 2.69m   NWI 
  2 Groube, Chloe              7 Palmerston north         2.40m   NWI 
  3 Havill, Samantha           7 Ashhurst                 2.37m   NWI 
  4 Haami, Alyssia             7 Palmerston north         2.26m   NWI 
  5 Wairau, Atawhai            7 Ashhurst                 2.10m   NWI 
  6 Byrne, Isla                7 Palmerston north         2.01m   NWI 
  7 Rizvi, Alina               7 Palmerston north         1.39m   NWI 
 
Girls 8 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Addenbrooke, Sarah         8 Feilding                 2.71m   NWI 
  2 Thirkell, Katelyn          8 Ashhurst                 2.62m   NWI 
  3 Cadzow, Lucy               8 Palmerston north         2.53m   NWI 
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKinlay, Juliet           9 Palmerston north         3.43m   NWI 
  2 Groube, Stella             9 Palmerston north         3.39m   NWI 
  3 Whittaker, Tayjer          9 Ashhurst                 3.22m   NWI 
  4 Burema, Arnya              9 Feilding                 3.08m   NWI 
  5 Cornwall, Tayla            9 Wellington Scott         3.03m   NWI 
  6 Haldane, Jess              9 Wellington Scott         2.97m   NWI 
  7 Harris, Libby              9 Palmerston north         2.86m   NWI 
  8 Duker, Layla               9 Feilding                 2.73m   NWI 
  9 Laing, Paige               9 Ashhurst                 2.57m   NWI 
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Hayley          10 Palmerston north         3.74m   NWI 
  2 Skudder, Kuhurangi        10 Levin                    3.62m   NWI 
  3 Thompson, Ruby            10 Feilding                 3.51m   NWI 
  4 Romero-Gemmell, Anabel    10 Palmerston north         3.47m   NWI 
  5 Cadzow, Hannah            10 Palmerston north         3.46m   NWI 
  6 Lawton, Vala              10 Palmerston north         3.36m   NWI 
  7 Rolfe, Eden               10 Palmerston north         3.20m   NWI 
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rolston-Larking, Keira    11 Wellington Scott         3.76m   NWI 
  2 Gorrie, Brianna           11 Palmerston north         3.66m   NWI 
  3 Gunn, Kylah               11 Palmerston north         3.64m   NWI 
  4 Rutherford, Zoe           11 Napier                   3.52m   NWI 
  5 Abernathy, Amelia         11 Wellington Scott         3.49m   NWI 
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKay, Amelia             12 Levin                    4.81m   NWI 
  2 Gorrie, Monique           12 Palmerston north         4.32m   NWI 
  3 Walsh, Kimberley          12 Palmerston north         4.10m   NWI 
 
Girls 13 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sarah             13 Palmerston north         4.27m   NWI 
 
Girls 7 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addenbrooke, Sophie        7 Feilding                 4.52m  
  2 Wairau, Atawhai            7 Ashhurst                 4.30m  
  3 Rizvi, Alina               7 Palmerston north         4.10m  
  4 Byrne, Isla                7 Palmerston north         3.69m  
  5 Havill, Samantha           7 Ashhurst                 3.53m  
  6 Groube, Chloe              7 Palmerston north         2.86m  
  7 Haami, Alyssia             7 Palmerston north         2.82m  
 
Girls 8 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addenbrooke, Sarah         8 Feilding                 4.88m  
  2 Skudder, Kiri Kopi         8 Levin                    4.48m  
  3 Thirkell, Katelyn          8 Ashhurst                 4.36m  
  4 Cadzow, Lucy               8 Palmerston north         3.81m  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Tayjer          9 Ashhurst                 6.94m  
  2 Laing, Paige               9 Ashhurst                 6.74m  
  3 Burema, Arnya              9 Feilding                 5.67m  
  4 Cornwall, Tayla            9 Wellington Scott         5.01m  
  5 Harris, Libby              9 Palmerston north         4.73m  
  6 Groube, Stella             9 Palmerston north         4.59m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romero-Gemmell, Anabel    10 Palmerston north         7.15m  
  2 Lawton, Vala              10 Palmerston north         6.08m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laing, Janae              11 Ashhurst                10.01m  
  2 Rutherford, Zoe           11 Napier                   8.91m  
  3 Burema, Skye              11 Feilding                 7.57m  
  4 Thompson, Holly           11 Feilding                 7.31m  
  5 Wellington, Amber         11 Wairarapa                6.61m  
  6 Gunn, Kylah               11 Palmerston north         6.42m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davey, Madelane           12 Feilding                 7.30m  
  2 McKay, Amelia             12 Levin                    6.49m  
 
Girls 7 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addenbrooke, Sophie        7 Feilding                 8.02m  
  2 Rizvi, Alina               7 Palmerston north         7.60m  
  3 Havill, Samantha           7 Ashhurst                 7.58m  
  4 Byrne, Isla                7 Palmerston north         6.79m  
  5 Haami, Alyssia             7 Palmerston north         6.59m  
  6 Wairau, Atawhai            7 Ashhurst                 6.14m  
  7 Groube, Chloe              7 Palmerston north         5.36m  
  8 Thompson, Maggie           7 Feilding                 3.79m  
 
Girls 8 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thirkell, Katelyn          8 Ashhurst                 8.22m  
  2 Skudder, Kiri Kopi         8 Levin                    8.14m  
  3 Cadzow, Lucy               8 Palmerston north         7.66m  
  4 Addenbrooke, Sarah         8 Feilding                 7.45m  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Tayjer          9 Ashhurst                22.63m  
  2 Laing, Paige               9 Ashhurst                17.53m  
  3 Burema, Arnya              9 Feilding                16.72m  
  4 McKinlay, Juliet           9 Palmerston north        13.28m  
  5 Cornwall, Tayla            9 Wellington Scott         9.57m  
  6 Groube, Stella             9 Palmerston north         6.57m  
 
Girls 10 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skudder, Kuhurangi        10 Levin                   14.42m  
  2 Romero-Gemmell, Anabel    10 Palmerston north        13.34m  
  3 Lawton, Vala              10 Palmerston north        11.55m  
 
Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laing, Janae              11 Ashhurst                23.14m  
  2 Rutherford, Zoe           11 Napier                  20.04m  
  3 Burema, Skye              11 Feilding                20.03m  
  4 Thompson, Holly           11 Feilding                14.04m  
  5 Wellington, Amber         11 Wairarapa               11.70m  
 
Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davey, Madelane           12 Feilding                32.05m  
  2 McKay, Amelia             12 Levin                   21.63m  
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Beau              7 Palmerston north         10.84   NWI 
  2 Grason, Riley              7 Ashhurst                 11.28   NWI 
  3 Murdoch, Joshua            7 Ashhurst                 11.53   NWI 
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murdock, Caleb             8 Ashhurst                 10.53   NWI 
  2 Symonds, Luke              8 Ashhurst                 11.10   NWI 
  3 Lean, Oliver               8 Palmerston north         11.67   NWI 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Drew, Lachlan              9 Feilding                  9.92   NWI 
  2 Rolfe, William             9 Palmerston north         10.03   NWI 
  3 Codd, Samual               9 Ashhurst                 11.11   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mace, Ciaron              10 Palmerston north          9.75   NWI 
  2 Murdoch, Ben              10 Ashhurst                 10.04   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodger, Lyon              11 Wairarapa                 8.84  -0.6 
  2 Willis, Alex              11 Palmerston north          9.24  -0.6 
  3 Rouxel, Johnny            11 Palmerston north          9.30  -0.6 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sneddon, Ben              12 Karori                    8.74  -0.6 
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Beau              7 Palmerston north         18.47   NWI 
  2 Grason, Riley              7 Ashhurst                 19.11   NWI 
  3 Murdoch, Joshua            7 Ashhurst                 19.88   NWI 
  4 Aidan, Mace                7 Palmerston north         21.10   NWI 
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murdock, Caleb             8 Ashhurst                 17.66   NWI 
  2 Symonds, Luke              8 Ashhurst                 18.52   NWI 
  3 Lean, Oliver               8 Palmerston north         19.15   NWI 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Drew, Lachlan              9 Feilding                 16.06   NWI 
  2 Rolfe, William             9 Palmerston north         17.30   NWI 
  3 Worboys, Ryan              9 Feilding                 18.20   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mace, Ciaron              10 Palmerston north         15.42   NWI 
  2 Nagaj, Kadin              10 Greerton                 15.49   NWI 
  3 Bennett, Ari              10 Ashhurst                 16.27   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodger, Lyon              11 Wairarapa                14.64   NWI 
  2 Rouxel, Johnny            11 Palmerston north         15.19   NWI 
  3 Duker, Reuben             11 Feilding                 15.31   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sneddon, Ben              12 Karori                   14.34   NWI 
  2 Worboys, Ethan            12 Feilding                 14.38   NWI 
 
Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chambers-Ngatai, Hunter   14 Palmerston north         15.22   NWI 
 
Boys 7 Year Olds 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Beau              7 Palmerston north         40.81   NWI 
  2 Grason, Riley              7 Ashhurst                 42.58   NWI 
  3 Murdoch, Joshua            7 Ashhurst                 44.04   NWI 
  4 Aidan, Mace                7 Palmerston north         51.60   NWI 
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murdock, Caleb             8 Ashhurst                 36.80   NWI 
  2 Symonds, Luke              8 Ashhurst                 39.22   NWI 
  3 Lean, Oliver               8 Palmerston north         40.53   NWI 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Drew, Lachlan              9 Feilding                 34.26   NWI 
  2 Rolfe, William             9 Palmerston north         34.40   NWI 
  3 Codd, Samual               9 Ashhurst                 42.63   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Ben              10 Ashhurst               1:20.26  
  2 O'Hara, Shay              10 Palmerston north       1:24.45  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodger, Lyon              11 Wairarapa              1:07.11  
  2 Rouxel, Johnny            11 Palmerston north       1:09.52  
  3 Hewitt, Alexander         11 MANA                   1:10.27  
  4 Duker, Reuben             11 Feilding               1:12.58  
  5 Falloon, Christian        11 Palmerston north       1:20.00  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sneddon, Ben              12 Karori                 1:05.12  
  2 Worboys, Ethan            12 Feilding               1:08.56  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nagaj, Kadin              10 Greerton                 32.73   NWI 
  2 Mace, Ciaron              10 Palmerston north         35.94   NWI 
  3 Lean, Jacob               10 Palmerston north         39.41   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodger, Lyon              11 Wairarapa                30.66   NWI 
  2 Rouxel, Johnny            11 Palmerston north         32.72   NWI 
  3 Buchanan, Ethan           11 Wellington Scott         35.33   NWI 
  4 Falloon, Christian        11 Palmerston north         36.58   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sneddon, Ben              12 Karori                   29.38   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nagaj, Kadin              10 Greerton               2:38.20  
  2 O'Hara, Shay              10 Palmerston north       2:57.57  
  3 Lean, Jacob               10 Palmerston north       3:16.59  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rouxel, Johnny            11 Palmerston north       2:49.01  
  2 Buchanan, Ethan           11 Wellington Scott       3:00.32  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nagaj, Kadin              10 Greerton               5:31.43  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Ethan           11 Wellington Scott       6:20.98  
  2 Rouxel, Johnny            11 Palmerston north       6:38.82  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nagaj, Kadin              10 Greerton                 1.24m  
  2 Mace, Ciaron              10 Palmerston north         1.15m  
  3 Bennett, Ari              10 Ashhurst                 1.12m  
  4 O'Hara, Shay              10 Palmerston north         1.00m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rouxel, Johnny            11 Palmerston north         1.36m  
  2 Rodger, Lyon              11 Wairarapa                1.24m  
  2 Falloon, Christian        11 Palmerston north         1.24m  
  4 Duker, Reuben             11 Feilding                 1.21m  
 
Boys 7 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Beau              7 Palmerston north         2.81m   NWI 
  2 Murdoch, Joshua            7 Ashhurst                 2.80m   NWI 
  3 Grason, Riley              7 Ashhurst                 2.76m   NWI 
  4 Aidan, Mace                7 Palmerston north         2.52m   NWI 
 
Boys 8 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murdock, Caleb             8 Ashhurst                 3.20m   NWI 
  2 Lean, Oliver               8 Palmerston north         2.93m   NWI 
  3 Lawton, Ronan              8 Palmerston north         2.79m   NWI 
  4 Symonds, Luke              8 Ashhurst                 2.61m   NWI 
  5 Bennett, Finn              8 Ashhurst                 2.26m   NWI 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rolfe, William             9 Palmerston north         3.90m   NWI 
  2 Worboys, Ryan              9 Feilding                 3.57m   NWI 
  3 Drew, Lachlan              9 Feilding                 3.55m   NWI 
  4 Codd, Samual               9 Ashhurst                 2.48m   NWI 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nagaj, Kadin              10 Greerton                 4.26m   NWI 
  2 Mace, Ciaron              10 Palmerston north         3.75m   NWI 
  3 Murdoch, Ben              10 Ashhurst                 3.53m   NWI 
  4 O'Hara, Shay              10 Palmerston north         3.23m   NWI 
  5 Lean, Jacob               10 Palmerston north         2.97m   NWI 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodger, Lyon              11 Wairarapa                4.31m   NWI 
  2 Rouxel, Johnny            11 Palmerston north         4.06m   NWI 
  3 Hewitt, Alexander         11 MANA                     4.01m   NWI 
  4 Duker, Reuben             11 Feilding                 3.99m   NWI 
  5 Falloon, Christian        11 Palmerston north         3.73m   NWI 
  6 Buchanan, Ethan           11 Wellington Scott         3.34m   NWI 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Worboys, Ethan            12 Feilding                 4.17m   NWI 
  2 Sneddon, Ben              12 Karori                   4.14m   NWI 
 
Boys 7 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grason, Riley              7 Ashhurst                 5.06m  
  1 Aidan, Mace                7 Palmerston north         5.06m  
  3 Murdoch, Joshua            7 Ashhurst                 4.25m  
  4 Kennedy, Beau              7 Palmerston north         3.95m  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdock, Caleb             8 Ashhurst                 6.90m  
  2 Lawton, Ronan              8 Palmerston north         5.03m  
  3 Symonds, Luke              8 Ashhurst                 4.77m  
  4 Bennett, Finn              8 Ashhurst                 4.15m  
  5 Lean, Oliver               8 Palmerston north         3.93m  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worboys, Ryan              9 Feilding                 7.32m  
  2 Codd, Samual               9 Ashhurst                 5.79m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Ben              10 Ashhurst                 7.57m  
  2 Mace, Ciaron              10 Palmerston north         6.23m  
  3 Lean, Jacob               10 Palmerston north         3.57m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Alexander         11 MANA                     8.06m  
  2 Falloon, Christian        11 Palmerston north         5.56m  
  3 Rodger, Lyon              11 Wairarapa                4.76m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worboys, Ethan            12 Feilding                 9.08m  
 
Boys 7 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grason, Riley              7 Ashhurst                11.10m  
  2 Aidan, Mace                7 Palmerston north        10.70m  
  3 Murdoch, Joshua            7 Ashhurst                 6.23m  
  4 Kennedy, Beau              7 Palmerston north         6.09m  
 
Boys 8 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdock, Caleb             8 Ashhurst                15.71m  
  2 Bennett, Finn              8 Ashhurst                12.16m  
  3 Symonds, Luke              8 Ashhurst                10.40m  
  4 Lawton, Ronan              8 Palmerston north         7.89m  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worboys, Ryan              9 Feilding                12.38m  
  2 Codd, Samual               9 Ashhurst                12.24m  
  3 Drew, Lachlan              9 Feilding                11.00m  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mace, Ciaron              10 Palmerston north        15.08m  
  2 Murdoch, Ben              10 Ashhurst                14.03m  
  3 O'Hara, Shay              10 Palmerston north        13.18m  
  4 Bennett, Ari              10 Ashhurst                11.25m  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Alexander         11 MANA                    22.63m  
  2 Willis, Alex              11 Palmerston north        22.23m  
  3 Falloon, Christian        11 Palmerston north        16.43m  
  4 Duker, Reuben             11 Feilding                14.31m  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worboys, Ethan            12 Feilding                27.11m  
 
Mixed 1200 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Popow, Bradyn            M14 Palmerston north       6:43.46  
  2 Willis, Alex             M11 Palmerston north       7:42.20  
  3 Rouxel, Johnny           M11 Palmerston north       7:52.15  
  4 Falloon, Christian       M11 Palmerston north       8:01.08  
  5 Bennett, Ari             M10 Ashhurst               8:19.80